X

 

 

 

 

Championship Preview
2019 NYSPHSAA Baseball Championships
Friday June 14-Saturday June 15
Binghamton, NY
 

The 2019 NYSPHSAA Baseball Championships return to the Binghamton area on June 14 and June 15. Semifinals will be played on Friday June 14. Finals will be on Saturday June 15, the complete schedule is listed below.

Semifinal Schedule: Friday June 14-

Class  Game Site   Times
Class AA  Binghamton University       

2pm and 5pm     

Class A Union-Endicott High School    

2pm and 5pm

Class B Broome Community College

2pm and 5pm

Class C Maine-Endwell High School

2pm and 5pm

Class D  Conlon Field

2pm and 5pm

 

Championship Schedule: Saturday June 15-

Class  Game Site Time
AA  Union-Endicott High School    10:00am   
A Binghamton University 10:00am
B Binghamton University 1:00pm
C Binghamton University 4:00pm
D Union-Endicott High School 1:00pm

 

Reminder for Spectators:

Spectrum is the official television broadcast partner of the NYSPHSAA State Championships, the NFHS Network is the official streaming partner. They own exclusive rights to all NYSPHSAA State Tournament events (Sub-regional, Regional, Semifinals and Finals).

 Broadcasting or streaming a NYSPHSAA state championship of any kind (including social media accounts) is a violation of that agreement. Anyone not adhering to that policy will be asked to stop immediately.

Championship Scoreboard

2018 NYSPHSAA Baseball Championships
Friday June 8 and Saturday, June 9
Binghamton

Semifinal Games Results
Class AA Massapequa (8)
Horseheads (4)

5
1   

Baldwinsville (3)
Victor (5)
7
4    
Class A  Wantagh (8)
Lakeland (1)
3
5
Queensbury (2)
Canandaigua (5)
3
1
Class B  Center Moriches (11)
Albany Academy (2)
4
0
Seton Catholic (4)
Royalton-Hartland (6)
7
1
Class C East Rockaway (8)
Toconderoga (7)
1
6
Lansing (4)
Avon (5)
0
1
Class D Fort Plain (2)
Madrid-Waddington (10)
8
2
Deposit/Hancock (4)
Brocton (6)
3
0

 

Championship Games Results
Class AA  Massapequa (8)
Baldwinsville (3)
10
1
Class A  Lakeland (1)
Queensbury (2)
1
5
Class B  Center Moriches (11) 
Seton Catholic (4)
10
7
Class C  Ticonderoga (7) 
Avon (5)
5
6  FInal/8
Class D 

Fort Plain (2) 
Deposit/Hancock (4)

3
9