X

 

 

 

 

Championship Preview

2019 NYSPHSAA Girls Basketball Championships
Presented by American Dairy Association North East

Dates:  Friday, March 15-Sunday, March 17
Site:  Hudson Valley Community College (Troy)
Broadcast Coverage: 

Link to Watch Live https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/associations/nysphsaa

 

Tournament Schedule
 
Friday, March 15 Game Times
Class D Semifinals 10:00am and 11:45am
Class C Semifinals 1:30pm and 3:15pm
Class B Semifinals 6:15pm and 8:00pm
   
Saturday, March 16  
Class A Semifinals 9:00am and 10:45am
Class AA Semifinals 12:30pm and 2:15pm
Class D Championship 4:00pm
Class C Championship 7:00pm
Class B Championship 8:45pm
   
Sunday, March 17  
Class A Championship

10:00am

Class AA Championship 11:45am

 

Reminder for Spectators:

Spectrum is the official television broadcast partner of the NYSPHSAA State Championships, the NFHS Network is the official streaming partner. They own exclusive rights to all NYSPHSAA State Tournament events (Sub-regional, Regional, Semifinals and Finals).

 Broadcasting or streaming a NYSPHSAA state championship of any kind (including social media accounts) is a violation of that agreement. Anyone not adhering to that policy will be asked to stop immediately.

Championship Scoreboard
 
2019 NYSPHSAA Girls Basketball Championships presented by the American Dairy Association North East

Friday, March 15-Sunday, March 17
Hudson Valley Community College | Troy

Semifinal Games Results
 
Class AA  Longwood (11)    56
Ossining (1)         68
Box Score West Genesee (3)     59
Bishop Kearney (5)    45
Box Score
Class A  Sewanhaka (8)   57
Seton Catholic (4)   59
Box Score Jamesville-Dewitt (3)   32
Pittsford Mendon (5)    44
Box Score
Class B  South Jefferson (3)  39
Irvington (1)              42
Box Score Canton (10)    45
Midlakes (5)    64
Box Score
Class C Watkins Glen (4)   53
Millbrook (9)         42
Box Score Cambridge (2)     75
Maple Grove (6)   43
Box Score
Class D

Edwards-Knox (10)    61
South Kortright (4)      47

Box Score Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons (2)   26
Franklinville (6)                               56
Box Score

 

Championship Games Results
Class AA  Ossining (1)               93
West Genesee (3)      46
Box Score
Class A  Seton Catholic (4)        50
Pittsford Mendon (5)     59
Box Score
Class B  Irvington (1)         71
Midlakes (5)          38
Box Score
Class C  Watkins Glen (4)   43
Cambridge (2)      57
Box Score
Class D  Edwards-Knox (10)    47
Franklinville (6)           61
Box Score