X

 

 

 

 

Past Champions
Boys Bowling
   
Girls Bowling
 
Year
School Division
Section Division
 
Year
School Division
Section Division
2020 No Championship Held Due to Coronavirus   2020 No Championship Held Due to Coronavirus
2019

D-I Fairport (5)
D-II Lansingburgh (2)

Section 1 - Westchester   2019 D-I North Rockland (1)
D-II Dunkirk (6)
Section 6- Buffalo
2018 D-I  North Rockland (1)
D-II  AuSable Valley (7)
Section 11 - Suffolk   2018 D-I  Middle Country (11)
D-II  Cheektowaga (6)
Section 11 - Suffolk
2017  North Rockland (1) Section 4 - Binghamton   2017 South Colonie (2) Section 2 - Albany
2016 Sachem (11) Section 11 - Suffolk   2016 Columbia (2) Section 2 - Albany
2015  East Islip (11) Section 11 - Suffolk   2015 Fairport (5) Section 6 - Buffalo
2014 Frontier (6) Section 11 - Suffolk   2014 East Islip (11) Section 3 - Syracuse
2013 South Colonie (2) Section 11 - Suffolk   2013 Middle Country (11) Section 6 - Buffalo
2012 Greece Athena (5) Section 6 - Buffalo   2012 Niagara Falls (6) Section 11 - Suffolk
2011 South Colonie (2) Section 11 - Suffolk   2011 South Colonie (2) Section 2 - Albany
2010 North Rockland (1) Section 1 - Westchester   2010 South Colonie (2) Section 2 - Albany
2009 West Seneca East (6) Section 6 - Buffalo   2009 Union-Endictott (4) Section 4 - Binghamton
2008 East Islip (11) Section 11 - Suffolk   2008 East Islip (11) Section 6 - Buffalo
2007 E. Syracuse-Minoa (3) Section 11 - Suffolk   2007 Rush Henrietta (5) Section 5 - Rochester
2006 Lindenhurst (11) Section 11 - Suffolk   2006 Lockport (6) Section 3 - Syracuse
2005 Elmira Southside (4) Section 2 - Albany   2005 Colonie Central (2) Section 2 - Albany
2004 Greece Athena (5) Section 6 - Buffalo   2004 Lockport (6) Section 2 - Albany
2003 Maryvale (6) Section 11 - Suffolk   2003 F.D. Roosevelt (1) Section 4 - Binghamton
2002 Liverpool (3) Section 11 - Suffolk   2002 Lockport (6) Section 6 - Buffalo
2001 Liverpool (3) Section 2 - Albany   2001 Columbia (2) Section 3 - Syracuse
2000 Sachem (11) Section 1 - Westchester   2000 East Islip (11) Section 6 - Buffalo
1999 Webster (5) Section 4 - Binghamton   1999 East Syracuse-Minoa (3) Section 6 - Buffalo
1998 Liverpool (3) Section 2 - Albany   1998 Lockport (6) Section 11 - Suffolk
1997 Sachem (11) Section 11 - Suffolk   1997 Niagara Wheatfield (6) Section 11 - Suffolk
1996 Sachem (11) Section 3 - Syracuse   1996 Union-Endictott (4) Section 3 - Syracuse
1995 LaSalle (6) Section 3 - Syracuse   1995 Fayetteville-Manlius (3) Section 3 - Syracuse
1994 LaSalle (6) Section 2 - Albany   1994 Hudson (2) Section 2 - Albany
1993 William Floyd (11) Section 8 - Nassau   1993 Union-Endictott (4) Section 8 - Nassau
1992 Susquehanna Valley (4) Section 11 - Suffolk   1992 Sachem (11) Section 11 - Suffolk
1991 Oswego (3) Section 2 - Albany   1991 Union-Endictott (4) Section 2 - Albany
1990 Union-Endictott (4) Section 3 - Syracuse   1990 Niagara Falls (6) Section 3 - Syracuse
1989 Union-Endictott (4) Section 3 - Syracuse   1989 Hudson (2) Section 3 - Syracuse
1988 Lockport (6) Section 2 - Albany   1988 Niagara-Wheatfield (6) Section 2 - Albany
1987 William Floyd (11) Section 2 - Albany   1987 Hudson (2) Section 2 - Albany
1986 Union-Endictott (4) Section 4 - Binghamton   1986 Beekmantown (7) Section 4 - Binghamton
1985 Colonie (2) Section 8 - Nassau   1985 Liverpool (3) Section 8 - Nassau
1984 East Syracuse-Minoa (3) NOT HELD   1984 Union-Endictott (4) NOT HELD
1983 Colonie (2) NOT HELD   1983 Union-Endictott (4) NOT HELD
1982 NOT HELD Section 3 - Syracuse   1982 NOT HELD Section 4 - Binghamton
1981 Kenmore West (6) Section 8 - Nassau   1981 Maryvale (6) Section 8 - Nassau
1980 Cohoes (2) Section 1- Westchester   1980 Patchogue-Medford (11) Section 11 - Suffolk
1979 Newfield (11) Section 11 - Suffolk   1979 South Park (6) Section 11 - Suffolk
1978 Binghamton North (4) Section 11 - Suffolk   1978 Vestal (4) Section 3 - Syracuse