X

 

 

 


Record Books

RECORD CATEGORY

NAME

SCHOOL

RECORD

DATES

Boys High 1-Game Individual

Zack Long

No. Tonawanda

300

2002

 

Brandon McGrath

Sachem

300

2000

 

Carl Orapallo

Colonie

300

1996

Boys High 1-Game Team

 

Colonie

1303

2000

Boys High 3-Games Individual

Bryan Komornik

Section 1

831

2000

 

Brendan McGrath

Sachem

805

2000

 

Andy Lomanto

Section 2

794

1995

 

Scott Weiss

Sachem

773

2000

 

Tom Solimine

White Plains

767

1989

Boys High 3-Games Team

 

Maryvale

3464

2003

   

Gates Chili

3445

2000

Boys High 3-Games Team-Section

 

Section 11

3523

2001-02

 

Section 11

3496

2002-03

 

Section 11

3465

2002-03

 

Section 1

3458

2001

 

Section 11

3415

2000

 

Section 2

3410

1998

Boys High 3-Games Team-Section (B-G)

Section 2

3365

1991

Boys High 6-Games Individual

Brad Howard

Section 4

1518

2003

 

Dave O'Sullivan

Section 1

1490

2001-02

 

Dave O'Sullivan

Section 1

1487

2000

 

Andy Lomanto

Section 2

1480

1995

 

Jeff Dank

Webster

1473

1999

 

Scott Weiss

Sachem

1438

2000

 

Brendan McGrath

Sachem

1432

2000

 

Tom Solimine

White Plains

1430

1989

Boys High 6-Games Team

 

Maryvale

6924

2003

   

Webster

6639

1999

   

Sachem

6612

2000

   

LaSalle Niagara Falls

6600

1995

Boys High 6-Games Team-Section

 

Section 11

6961

2003

   

Section 11

6876

2001-02

 

Section 2

6712

1998

Boys High 6-GamesTeam-Section (B-G)

Section 3

6549

1995

Boys High Game Individual

Brendan McGrath

Sachem

300

2000

 

Zack Long

North Tonawanda

300

2001-02

 

Carl Orapallo

Colonie

300

1996

 

Bill Bauman

Section 4

300

2000

 

Tim Banta

Section 2

300

1991

 

Adam Hearty

Section 3

300

1982

 

Art Alexander

Section 3

300

1989

Boys High Game Team

 

Colonie

1303

2000

Boys High Game Team-Section

Section 11

1315

2002-03

 

Section 2

1214

2001

 

Section 1

1180

1997

Boys High Game Team-Section (B-G)

Section 3

1252

1989

Boys Section -1 Game-Individual

Art Alexander

Section 3

300

1989

 

Adam Hearty

Section 3

300

1982

Boys Section -1 Game-Individual

Bill Bauman

Section 4

300

2000

 

Tim Banta

Section 2

300

1991

Boys Section -3 Games-Individual

Bryan Komornik

Section 1

831

2000

Boys Section -6 Games-Individual

Brad Howard

Section 4

1518

2003

 

Dave O╒Sullivan

Section 1

1487

2000

Boys Section Team-1 Game-6 Boys

Section 11

1315

2003

Boys Section Team-3 Games-6 Boys

Section 1

3576

2003

Boys Section Team-6 Games-6 Boys

Section 11

6961

2003

Boys Section-1 Game-Individual

Art Alexander

Section 3

300

1989

Boys State Champions

 

South Colonie

4

1983, 1985, 2011, 2013

   

Union-Endicott

3

1986, 1989, 1990

   

Sachem

3

1996, 1997, 2000

   

Liverpool

3

1998, 2001, 2002

   

East Islip

2

2008, 2015

   

Greece Athena

2

2004, 2012

   

East Syracuse Minoa

2

1984, 2007

    Lasalle-Niagara  2 1994, 1995
    William Floyd  2 1987, 1993
    North Rockland 2 2010, 2017

Coaching Wins

John Burd

Susquehanna Valley

680

Active

 

Robert Conte

Hudson

504

Active

 

John Zloty

Maryvale

401

Retired

 

Lynn Cleveland

Niskayuna

356

Active

 

Ronald Gabriel

Ichabod Crane

341

Active

 

Bradlee Webster

Hudson

340

Retired

 

John Pizzuto

Cicero-N.Syracuse

234

Active

 

Mike Stanek

Sachem

223

Active

 

Darlene Hill

Whitesboro

218

Active

 

Gary Kinney

Whitesboro

214

 

Girls High 1-Game Individual

Chelsie Larson

North Tonawanda

300

2007

 

Christina Schultze

Mineola

286

2001

 

Jess Figuena

East Islip

284

2000

 

Kelli Rapp

Fayetteville-Manlius

268

1995

 

Tammy Schmidt

Maryvale

268

1995

Girls High 1-Game Team

 

Colonie

1118

1995

Girls High 3-Games Individual

Amanda Chrzanowski

Colonie

748

3/1/2014

Girls High 3-Games Individual

Jessica Krevolin

F.D. Roosevelt

738

2003

 

Christina Schulze

Mineola

722

2001

 

Jen Szafran

Niagara Wheatfield

714

1997

 

Serena Jerominek

Section 3

675

1995

Girls High 3-Games Team

 

F.D. Roosevelt

3187

2003

   

Colonie

3063

1995

Girls High 3-Games Team-Section

Section 4

3304

2003

   

Section 5

3233

2001-02

 

Section 2

3107

1998

Girls High 6-Games Individual

Jessica Krevolin

F.D. Roosevelt

1417

2003

 

Christina Schulze

Mineola

1380

2001

 

Jen Kinyon

Lockport

1350

1998

 

Serena Jerominek

Section 3

1324

1995

Girls High 6-Games Team

 

F.D. Roosevelt

6129

2003

   

Fayetteville-Manlius

5951

1995

Girls High 6-Games Team-Section

Section 4

6426

2003

   

Section 6

6251

2001-02

 

Section 11

5908

1998

Girls High Game Individual

Serena Jerominek

Section 3

299

1995

 

Christina Schulze

Mineola

286

2001

 

Jess Figueroa

East Islip

284

2000

 

Kelli Rapp

Fayetteville-Manlius

268

1995

 

Tammy Schmidt

Maryvale

268

1995

Girls High Game Team

 

Colonie

1118

1995

Girls High Game Team-Section

 

Section 5

1119

2001-02

 

Section 11

1084

1998

Girls Section -1 Game-Individual

Serena Jerominek

Section 3

299

1995

Girls Section -3 Games-Individual

Danielle LeFever

Section 4

767

2003

 

Kate Feiden

Section 2

686

2000

Girls Section -6 Games-Individual

Danielle LeFever

Section 4

1387

2003

Girls Section Team-1 Game-3 Girls

Section 3

1252

1989

Girls Section Team-1 Game-6 Girls

Section 4

1150

2003

Girls Section Team-3 Game-Individual

Kate Feiden

Section 2

686

2000

Girls Section Team-3 Games-3 Girls

Section 2

3365

1991

Girls Section Team-3 Games-6 Girls

Section 4

3304

2003

Girls Section Team-6 Games-3 Girls

Section 3

6549

1995

Girls Section Team-6 Games-6 Girls

Section 4

6426

2003

Girls State Champions

 

Union-Endicott

6

1983, 1984, 1991, 1993, 1996, 2009

   

Lockport

4

1998, 2002, 2004, 2006

   

South Colonie

4

2005, 2010, 2011, 2017

   

East Islip

3

2000, 2008, 2014

    Hudson 3 1987, 1989, 1994
    Niagara Falls 2 1990, 2002
    Niagara Wheatfield  2 1988, 1997