X

 

 

 

 

Championship Preview
2020 NYSPHSAA Football Championships presented by American Dairy Association North East
2020 Championship Cancelled

The 2020 NYSPHSAA Football Championships presented by American Dairy Association North East, return to The Dome at Syracuse University December 4-6.
The finals feature championship games for Class AA, A, B, C, and D.

 

2021 Schedule Coming Soon

                                                            

Watch Games Live Here:

 

Reminder for Spectators:

Spectrum is the official television broadcast partner of the NYSPHSAA State Championships, the NFHS Network is the official streaming partner. They own exclusive rights to all NYSPHSAA State Tournament events (Sub-regional, Regional, Semifinals and Finals).

 Broadcasting or streaming a NYSPHSAA state championship of any kind (including social media accounts) is a violation of that agreement. Anyone not adhering to that policy will be asked to stop immediately.

 

Championship Scoreboard

 

2019 NYSPHSAA Football Championships presented by American Dairy Association North East

Semifinals: November 22-23
Cicero-North Syracuse High Chool
Middletown High School

Finals: November 29 - December 1
Carrier Dome

 

 

West State Semifinals
at Cicero-North Syracuse
Teams Time Score East State Semifinals
at Middletown HS
Time Score
Friday, November 22            
Class D Clymer/Sherman/Panama (6)
Tioga (4)
5pm

28
27

Moriah (7)
Tuckahoe (1)
5pm 46
12
Class A Carthage (3) 
 Canandaigua Academy (5)
8pm 16
6
Cornwall (9) 
Rye (1)
8pm 45
34
Saturday, November 23            
Class C Susquehanna Valley (4)
 Southwestern (6)
12pm 35
28
Gouverneur (10) 
 Valhalla (1)
12pm  14
11
Class B

Chenango Forks (4)
Western New York Maritime Charter/
Health Sciences (6)

3pm 41
20
Schuylerville (2)
Port Jervis (9)
3pm 8
7
Class AA McQuaid (5)
Cicero-North Syracuse (3) 
6pm 42
28
Shenendehowa (2)
New Rochelle (1)
6pm 17
24

 

 

 

State Championship Games
Carrier Dome, Syracuse
Friday, November 29
Final Score Final Stats
Class D-Noon   Moriah (7)
Clymer/Sherman/Panama (6)   
6
47
Box Score
Class A-3pm Cornwall (9)
Carthage (3)
30
27
Box Score
Class C-6pm    Gouverneur (10)
Susquehanna Valley (4)
0
22
Box Score
 
Saturday, November 30
   
Class AA-8pm      McQuaid Jesuit (5)
       New Rochelle (1)   
0
28
Box Score
 
Sunday, December 1
   
Class B-Noon Chenango Forks (4)
Schuylerville (2)
38
14
Box Score