X

 

 

 

 

Record Books

 Record Reporting Form

RECORD CATEGORY

NAME

SCHOOL

RECORD

DATES

Vault Championships-Individual Reilly Gruttadauria Williamsville South 9.900 2019
  Olivia O'Connor Bay Shore 9.850 2013
  Rachel Filipski Lancaster 9.850 2014
  Cydney Crasa Ward Melville 9.825 2015
  Skye Harper Bay Shore 9.775 2020
  Kylie Shields Mahopac 9.775 2008
  Nicole Jackson Half Hallow Hills 9.750 2018
  Nicole Jackson Half Hallow Hills 9.700 2016
  Zoe Kyriakopoulos Williamsville North 9.700 2016
Vault Championships-Team Score

Reilly Gruttadauria, Madison Penetrante, Ava Schiff,
Lea Philarom, Kayla Gleason

Section VI 47.900 2019
 

Cydney Crasa, Hayden Davidson, 

Jacklyn Dolitsky, Skye Harper, Amanda McNelis

Section XI 47.625 2015
Uneven Bars-Individual Score Nicole Harris Long Beach 9.850 2005
  Kylie Shields Mahopac 9.850

2007

  Shani Andrews Clarence 9.800 2001
  Crystal Beak Jamesville-Dewitt 9.800 2000
  Miranda Smith New Hartford 9.775 2020
  Taylor Bushey Whitesboro 9.770 2019
  Kristin Quackenbush Whitesboro 9.750 1993
  Amanda Fillard Middle Country 9.725 2009
  Michelle Brenner Clarkstown South 9.725 2006
  Meghan Pflieger Holland Patent 9.700 2012
  Olivia O'Connor Bay Shore 9.700 2010
  Corissa Pirkl West Islip 9.700 2003
Uneven Bars Championships-Team Score Kaitlyn Fitzgerald, Meridith Kovary,
Laura Nadramia, Corissa Pirkl, Lindsey Swan
Section XI 47.100 2001
Balance Beam Championships Taryn LaFountain Proctor 9.775 2005
  Allie Southard Nanuet 9.750 2003
  Dina Sulyma Ward Melville 9.700 2000
  Taryn LaFountain Proctor 9.700 2006
  Courtney Bondanza Lancaster 9.675 2012
  Brittany Cassar Kings Park 9.675 2009
  Kylie Shields Mahopac 9.650 2008
  Miranda Lund New Hartford 9.650 2018
  Corissa Pirkl West Islip 9.625 2002
Balance Beam Championships-Team Score O.Blachno, D.Bonner, J.Hudson,
K. Shields, D. Straub
Section I 47.45 2008
Floor Exercise Championships Zoe Kyruakopoulos Williamsville North 9.850 2017
  Brittany Cessar Kings Park 9.825 2009
  Miranda Smith New Hartford 9.800 2018
  Corissa Pirkl West Islip 9.800 2003
  Lydia Barrett Penfield/Eastridge 9.775 2006
  Emily Green Penfield/Eastridge 9.775 2006
  Lindsay Kovary Walt Whitman 9.775 2005
  Danielle Riportella East Islip 9.775 2004
  Rachel Martinez Farmingdale 9.750 2002
  Lindsey Bruck Marcellus 9.750 2001
  Dina Sulyma Ward Melville  9.750 1998
  Kristin Quackenbush Whitesboro 9.750 1993
  Amara Cunningham Nyack 9.725 2015
  Meghan Pflieger Holland Patent 9.725 2013
Floor Exercise Championships-Team Score Kerry Giffuni, Emily Graber, Corissa Pirkl, Danieele Riportella Section XI 48.175 2003
All Around Championships Miranada Smith New Hartford 38.675 2020
  Meghan Pflieger Holland Patent 38.450  2013

 

Nicole Harris

Long Beach

38.350

2005

 

Kylie Shields

Mahopac

38.350

2007

  Amara Cunningham Nyack 38.300 2015
  Madison Peretrante Williamsville South 38.225 2018
 

Taylor Redmond

Nanuet

38.225

2011

 

Allie Southard

Nanuet

38.225

2003

  Courtney Bondanza Lancaster 38.125 2014
  Lea Philarom Frontier 38.125 2019
 

Jillian Hudson

Tappan Zee

38.125

2009

 

Jessica Panza

Island Trees

38.100

2008

 

Corissa Pirkl

West Islip

38.075

2002

  Dina Sulyma Ward Melville 38.050 2000
  Emily Green Penfield/Eastridge 38.000 2004

Championship Team Score

  Section VI 187.950 2019
    Section XI 186.775 2003
    Section VI 186.600 2014
    Section VI 186.525 2017
    Section XI 186.350 2015
    Section I 186.175 2008
    Section XI 186.050 2002
    Section XI 185.925 2005
    Section VI 185.875 2012
    Section III 185.725 2018
    Section XI 185.600 2009
    Section III 184.825 2020

Coaching Wins

Vin Collins

Mahopac

412

Active

  Michael Capone Massapequa 348 Retired
 

John & Tina Roth

Lakeland/Panas

314

Retired

  Marbry Gansle Shaker 282 Retired

 

Andy Morris

Oceanside

271

Active

  Kim Rhatigan Bethpage 220 Active
 

Andrea Snyder-Pedersen

Saratoga

209

Retired

 

Caryl Crasa

Ward Melville

154

Active

 

Kathy Frederick

Shenendehowa

154

Retired

  Bill Muirhead Long Beach  153  Active
  Carmine Lombardo  Long Beach 153 Active

Consecutive Team Wins

 

Lakeland/Panas

84

1995-2002

   

Roy C. Ketcham

77

1985-1991

   

Edgemont

57

1984-1988

   

Tappan Zee

40

2005-2010

   

Mahopac

33

1993-1996

Dual Meet-Team Score

 

Tappan Zee

184.5

2008

   

Clarkstown

183.8

2006

   

Bethpage-Plainview

175.3

2/14/2006