X

 

 

 


Past Champions
Year Class AA Class A Class B Class C Class D
2016 Arlington (1) Spencerport (5) Chenango Forks (4) Port Jefferson (11) Wheatland-Chili (5)
2015 Massapequa (8)  Islip (11) Schalmont (2) Port Jefferson (11) Copenhagen (3)
2014  Massapequa (8) Somers (1) Bronxville (1) Haldane (1) Arkport (5)
2013 Massapequa (8)  Garden City (8) Oneonta (4) Holland (6) Jasper Troupsburg (5)
2012 Washingtonville (9) Southside (8) Greece Odyssey (5) Hoosick Falls (2) Poland (3)
2011 MacArthur (8) Southside (8) Schalmont (2) Hoosick Falls (2)/Friends Academy (8) Chazy (7)
2010 Massapequa (8) Garden City (8) Bronxville (1) Marion (5) Chazy (7)
2009 John Jay (1) Southside (8) Briarcliff (1) Stony Brook (11) Arkport (5)
2008 John Jay (1) Rye (1) Briarcliff (1) Marathon (4)/York (5) S.S. Seward (9)/Edmeston (7)
2007 Greece Arcadia (5) Southside (8) Briarcliff (1) S.S. Seward (9) Lyme (3)/Chazy (7)
2006 Aquinas (5) Southside (8) Livonia (5) York (5) Arkport (5)
2005 Massapequa (8) Southside (8) Mattituck (11) Hoosick Falls (2) Downsville (4)
2004 Shenendehowa (2) Southside (8) Marcellus (3) Tamarac (2) McGraw (3)
2003 Massapequa (8) Burnt Hills (2) Marcellus (3) Elmira Notre Dame (4) Ellicotville (6)
Year   Class A Class B Class C Class D
2002   Baldwinsville (3) Aquinas (5) Allegany-Limestone (6)/Immaculate Heart (3) Margaretville (4)
2001   Southside (8) Aquinas (5) Seton Catholic (4) Hamilton (3)
2000   Southside (8) Aquinas (5) Cold Spring Harbor (8) St. Johnsville (2)
1999   North Rockland (1) Westhill (3) Cold Spring Harbor (8)/Cooperstown (3) Ellicottville (6)
1998   Niskayuna (2) Southside (8) Cold Spring Harbor (8) Ellicottville (6)
1997   Massapequa (8) Southside (8) Cold Spring Harbor (8) Jefferson (4)
1996   Northport (11) Westhill (3) Cold Spring Harbor (8) Genesee Valley (5)
1995   Niskayuna (2) Southside (8) Westhill (3) Stamford (4)
1994   Huntington (11)/Niskayuna (2) Southside (8) Albertus Magnus (1) New Lebanon (2)
1993   Sachem (11) Niskayuna (2) Cold Spring Harbor (8)/Westhill (3) Copenhagen (3)
1992   Walt Whitman (11)/Shenendehowa (2) Southside (8) Cold Spring Harbor (8) New Lebanon (2)
1991   Herricks (8) Southside (8) Cold Spring Harbor (8) Wheatland-Chili (5)
1990   Northport (11) Southside (8) Cold Spring Harbor (8) Ellicottville (6)
1989   West Islip (11) Marcellus (3) Cold Spring Harbor (8) Red Creek (5)
1988   Vestal (4) Pittsford Mendon (5) Mechanicwille (2) Copenhagen (3)
1987   Sachem (11) Southside (8) Cold Spring Harbor (8) SS Seward (9)
1986   Walt Whitman (11) Pittsford Mendon (5) Cold Spring Harbor (8) SS Seward (9)
1985   Walt Whitman (11) Clarke (8) Cold Spring Harbor (8) Worcester (4)
1984   Northport (11) Pittsford Mendon (5) Worcester (4) Cherry Valley (4)
1983   Berner (8) Island Trees (8) Middleburgh (2) Cherry Valley (4)