X

 

 

 

 

Championship Preview
2021 NYSPHSAA Boys Swimming & Diving Championships

 

The 2021 NYSPHSAA Boys Swimming and Diving Championships head to Ithaca College for Championship action on Friday March 5th and Saturday March 6th.
Doors open at 9:00am both days for entry and ticket purchases

Schedule of Events:

Friday March 5 Swimming Prelims/ALL Diving Lanes 
8:30am-10:10am Swimming Warm-up  
9:30am One-Way Sprints  2,3
9:30am Relay Starts 4,7
8:30am-12:45pm Diving Warm-up  
10:30am Swimming Prelims  
1:00pm Diving (to completion, 11 dives)  

 

Saturday March 6 Swimming Finals  Lanes 
8:30-10:10am Swimming Warm-Up  
9:30am One Way Sprints 2,3,4
9:30am Relay Starts 5,6,7
10:30am Start of Meet  
  Event 1-200 Medley Relay   
  Event 2-200 Freestyle  
  Event 3-200 Individual Medley  
  Event 4-50 Freestyle  
  Event 5 (DIVING FRIDAY)  
  Event 6-100 Butterfly  
  Event 7-100 Freestyle  
  Event 8-500 Freestyle  
  Event 9-200 Freestyle Relay  
  Event 10-100 Backstroke   
  Event 11-100 Breaststroke  
  Event 12-400 Freestyle Relay  
2:35 (approx) Meet Ends  

 

Watch Live:

 

Reminder for Spectators:

Spectrum is the official television broadcast partner of the NYSPHSAA State Championships, the NFHS Network is the official streaming partner. They own exclusive rights to all NYSPHSAA State Tournament events (Sub-regional, Regional, Semifinals and Finals).

 Broadcasting or streaming a NYSPHSAA state championship of any kind (including social media accounts) is a violation of that agreement. Anyone not adhering to that policy will be asked to stop immediately.

Championship Scoreboard
2020 Boys Swimming and Diving State Championships
Nassau County Aquatic Center
Friday March 6-Saturday March 7

 

  2020 Final Results (Swimming)
  2020 Final Results (Diving)

 

Event Individual Winner School Finals
200Y Medley Relay   Pittsford 1:34.36
200Y Freestyle Jake Newmark Garden City 1:35.88
200Y IM Justin Whang Great Neck South 1:51.12
50Y Freestyle Jake Ang Sewanhaka 20.91
1mtr Dive Alex Kenyon  Bloomfield 515.45
100Y Butterfly Bryce Henkel Albany Academy 49.43
100Y Freestyle Eli LanFear Chenango Valley 46.02
500Y Freestyle Jake Newmark Garden City 4:23.24
200Y Freestyle Relay   Bethlehem 1:26.56
100Y Backstroke Liam Allen Monroe-Woodbury 50.76
100Y Breaststroke Aidan Kreiley Dansville 55.3
400Y Freestyle Relay   Pittsford 3:07.35