X

 

 

 


Championship Preview
2017 NYSPHSAA Track & Field Championships
Friday, June 9-Saturday, June 10
Union-Endicott High School | Endicott

Union-Endicott High School will host the 2017 NYSPHSAA Outdorr Track and Field Championships Friday June 9 and Saturday June 10.
The complete schedule of events is listed below:
 
                         
NEW YORK STATE PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOL
STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS
UNION ENDICOTT HIGH SCHOOL
*TIMES ARE APPROXIMATE - EVENTS MAY RUN AHEAD AS FAR AS POSSIBLE
                  FRIDAY JUNE 09, 2017  
ORDER OF EVENTS
TRACK           FIELD          
  Div I - Large           11:00 POLE VAULT B CHAMP F  
  Div II - Small           12:00 DISCUS G I CLASS FINAL  
              12:30 TRIPLE JUMP B I CLASS FINAL  
12:30 Pent. 110 HH-1 B CHAMP F lower seeds     TRIPLE JUMP B II CLASS FINAL  
  Pent. 100 HH-1 G CHAMP F lower seeds   12:30 SHOT PUT B I CLASS FINAL  
              1:30 DISCUS G II CLASS FINAL  
  OPENING CEREMONIES INCLUDING SPORTSMANSHIP 2:00 SHOT PUT B II CLASS FINAL  
  AWARD WINNERS         2:00 TRIPLE JUMP G I CLASS FINAL  
1:30 110H B II T       TRIPLE JUMP G II CLASS FINAL  
  110H B I T                
1:40 110H G II T                
  110H G  I T     1:15 PENT.HIGH JP1 B CHAMP F  
1:50 100M B II T       PENT.HIGH JP1 G CHAMP F  
  100M B T                
  100M G II T     3:30 POLE VAULT G CHAMP F  
  100M G I T                
2:10 Pent. 110 HH-2 B CHAMP F higher seeds 3:00 DISCUS B I CLASS FINAL  
  Pent. 100 HH-2 G CHAMP F higher seeds 4:30 DISCUS B II CLASS FINAL  
2:30 400M B II CLASS FINAL              
  400M B I CLASS FINAL   4:00 LONG JUMP B CLASS FINAL  
  400M G II CLASS FINAL     LONG JUMP B II CLASS FINAL  
  400M G I CLASS FINAL              
3:00 800M B CHAMP F     3:00 SHOT PUT G I CLASS FINAL  
  800M G CHAMP F     4:30 SHOT PUT G II CLASS FINAL  
3:30 200M B II T                
  200M B I T                
  200M G II T     3:15 PENT.SHOT-1 B CHAMP F  
  200M G I T     3:45 PENT.SHOT-1 G CHAMP F  
3:50 400 INTER H B II CLASS FINAL   3:00 PENT.HIGH JP-2 B CHAMP F  
  400 INTER H B I CLASS FINAL   3:15 PENT.HIGH JP-2 G CHAMP F  
  400 INTER H G II CLASS FINAL              
  400 INTER H G I CLASS FINAL              
4:20 4X100 RELAY B II CLASS FINAL              
  4X100 RELAY B I CLASS FINAL              
  4X100 RELAY G II CLASS FINAL   5:30 LONG JUMP G I CLASS FINAL  
  4X100 RELAY G I CLASS FINAL     LONG JUMP G II CLASS FINAL  
4:50 4X400 RELAY B II CLASS FINAL              
  4X400 RELAY B I CLASS FINAL              
  4X400 RELAY G II CLASS FINAL   5:00 PENT.SHOT-2 B CHAMP F  
  4X400 RELAY G I CLASS FINAL   5:30 PENT.SHOT-2 G CHAMP F  
5:40 3200M B CHAMP F                
  3000M G CHAMP F                
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
NEW YORK STATE PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOL
STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS
UNION ENDICOTT HIGH SCHOOL
*TIMES ARE APPROXIMATE - EVENTS MAY RUN AHEAD AS FAR AS POSSIBLE
                  SATURDAY JUNE 10, 2017  
ORDER OF EVENTS
TRACK           FIELD          
10:00 3000M STEEPLE B CHAMP F                
  2000M STEEPLE G CHAMP F                
11:00 100M B II CLASS FINAL              
  100M B I CLASS FINAL   10:00 HIGH JUMP B CHAMP F  
  100M G II CLASS FINAL   10:00 DISCUS B CHAMP F  
  100M G I CLASS FINAL              
11:25 1600M B CHAMP F     10:00 PENT.LONG JP-1 B CHAMP F  
  1500M G CHAMP F       PENT.LONG JP-2 B CHAMP F  
12:00 110H B II CLASS FINAL              
  110H B I CLASS FINAL              
  100H G II CLASS FINAL   11:00 PENT.LONG JP-1 G CHAMP F  
  100H G I CLASS FINAL     PENT. LONG JP-2 G CHAMP F  
12:25 200M   B II CLASS FINAL              
  200M B I CLASS FINAL   11:30 HIGH JUMP G CHAMP F  
  200M G II CLASS FINAL   11:30 DISCUS G CHAMP F  
  200M G I CLASS FINAL              
                         
  BREAK 12:35 - 12:45         1:00 SHOT PUT B CHAMP F  
            1:00 LONG JUMP B CHAMP F  
12:45 PENT. 1500 (ALL) B CHAMP F     1:00 LONG JUMP G CHAMP F  
1:15 110HH B CHAMP F                
  100HH G CHAMP F                
1:25 100M   B CHAMP F                
  100M G CHAMP F     2:30 SHOT PUT G CHAMP F  
1:35 PENT 800 (ALL) G CHAMP F     2:30 TRIPLE JUMP B CHAMP F  
1:50 400M B CHAMP F     2:30 TRIPLE JUMP G CHAMP F  
  400M G CHAMP F                
2:00 400 INTER H B CHAMP F                
  400 INTER H G CHAMP F                
2:10 200M B CHAMP F                
  200M G CHAMP F                
2:20 4X800 RELAY B CHAMP F                
  4X800 RELAY G CHAMP F                
3:20 4X100 RELAY B CHAMP F                
  4X100 RELAY G CHAMP F                
3:30 4X400 RELAY B CHAMP F                
  4X400 RELAY G CHAMP F                
                         
                Accepted  9/18/16