X

 

 

 

 

Record Books

 Record Reporting Form

BOYS

RECORD CATEGORY

NAME

SCHOOL

RECORD

DATES

100m

Carl Smith

Riverhead

10.3

1987

110m High Hurdles

Joe Galeano

Centereach

13.5

1987

1600 Relay

J.McCollin, D.Subran,

     
 

B.Arrlington, R.Brennan

Monroe-Woodbury

03:13.9

2010

1600 Walk

Thomas Krasnof

Sachem

06:26.1

1987

1600m

Mike Stahr

Carmel

04:06.2

1983

200m

Willie Smith

Uniondale

20.6

1974

3000m Steeple

Noel Bateman

Aquinas Institute

09:02.6

2006

 

Chris Mulford

Burnt Hills

 

1995

3200m

Dan Middleman

Clarke

08:52.7

1987

400 Relay

G. Ellenwood, T. Evans,

     
 

A. Anderson, J. Stafford

Ben Franklin

40.73

1993

400m

Tony Tufiarello

Hewlett

46.5

1977

400m Intermediate Hurdles

Brian Connolly

Northport

51.4

1982

800m

Brian McElroy

Massapequa

01:49.9

1969

Coaching Wins - Dual Meet-Career

Bill Hedgecock

Wantagh

605

 
 

Donald Scott

Manhasset

531

Active

 

Warren King

Garden City

522

Retired

 

Al Berkowsky

JFK Bellmore

456

 
 

Peter Oley

Irvington

422

Active

 

Paul Limmer

Mepham

380

 
 

David McCauley

South Lewis

369

 
  Andy Pino  Canastota 316 Retired
 

Cliff Lehman

CBA, Albany

316

 
 

Rich Martello

Wayland Cohocton

266

 
 

Donald Howard

Cooperstown

423

Active

Consecutive Dual Meet Wins

 

Manhasset

173

1977-05

   

Irvington

136

1995-07

   

Central Square

74

 

Discus

Andy Bloom

Niskayuna

202'9"

1991

High Jump

Daniel Olson

Albany Academy

7.3

2001

High Jump-State Meet

Daniel Olson

Albany Academy

7'1.5"

2001

Individual State Championships

       

Long Jump

Desmond Mobley

Greece Olympia

25.02

2012

Pentathlon

Patrick Buckheit

Hamburg

3850

1995

Pole Vault

Tom Yelverton

Susquehanna Valley

16'5"

1980

 

Joe Carusone

Guilderland

16'5"

1999

Shot Put

Ed Ellis

Patchogue

67'8"

1982

Triple Jump

Sanya OIwalabi

Sleepy Hollow

152'4.2"

1978

GIRLS
EVENT NAME SCHOOL PERF YEAR
100m Dash Keyon Soley Uniondale-8 11.40 1997
200m Dash Randy Givens Amityville-11 23.56 1980
400m Dash Sammy Watson Rush-Henrietta-5 52.69 2015
800m Run Mary Cain Bronxville-1 1:59:51 2013
1500m Run Mary Cain Bronxville-1 4:04:62 2013
Mile Run Mary Cain Bronxville-1 4:39.28 2012
3000m Run Aisling Cuffe Cornwall-9 9:16.63 2011
Two mile Run Aisling Cuffe Cornwall-9 9:54.22 2011
5000m Run Mary Cain Bronxville-1 15:45:46 2013
10000m Run Erin Davis Saratoga-2 35:24.97 1994
2000m Steeplechase Brianna Nerud North Shore-8 6:29.56 2011
3000m Steeplechase Brianna Nerud North Shore-8 10:00.72 2012
100m Hurdles Ronetta Alexander Williamsville South-6 13:49 2003
400m Hurdles Elizabeth Mott New Rochelle-1 58.01 2008
Long Jump Lanae-Tava Thomas Rush-Henrietta-5 21' 11" 2017
  Jen Clayton Suffern-1 21' 00.5" 2010
  Lynette Wigington Mattituck-11 20' 10.75" 1997
  Keyon Soley Uniondale-8 20' 10.75" 1998
  Jen Clayton Suffern-1 20' 10.75" 2009
Triple Jump Lynette Wigington Mattituck-11 42' 00.5" 1997
Pole Vault Tiffany Maskulinski Iroquois-6 14' 00" 2005
High Jump Shelly Choppa Glens Falls-2 6' 00.75" 1990
Shot Put Alexis Daniels Binghamton-4 50' 07.5" 2016
Discus Stacy Schroeder Grand Island-6 172' 00" 1992
Javelin Jeanne Villegas JFK Catholic-1 156' 11" 1985
Javelin (New) Morgan Wheeler Averill Park-2 133' 02" 2009
Hammer Jillian Shippee Shenendehowa-2 201' 04" 2017
Pentathlon Alyissa Hasan Williamsville South-6 3614 pts. 2005
Heptathlon Heidi Mann Queensbury-2 4953 pts. 1981
400m Relay   New Rochelle-1 46.4 2014
800m Relay   Mount Vernon-1 1:39.33 2012
1600m Relay   Hempstead-8 3:42.13 2004
3200m Relay   Fayetteville Manlius-3 8:46.98 2010
6400m Relay   Suffern-1 19:56.75 2006
800m Medley   Uniondale-8 1:42.95 2006
Sprint Medley   Rush-Henrietta-5 3:47:65 2015
Distance Medley   Fayetteville Manlius-3 11:25.13 2011
Consecutive Dual Meet Wins   Pearl River-1 213 1986-present