X

 

 

 

 

Championship Preview
2018 NYSPHSAA Boys Volleyball Championships

The 2018 NYSPHSAA Boys Volleyball Championships come to the Albany Capital Center on Saturday, November 17. Pool play semifinals in Division 1 and Division 2 will begin at 10:00 a.m. with the finals in each division beginning at 3:00 p.m.

State Championships, Saturday November 17-
Albany Capital Center

9:15am            Opening Ceremonies

10:00am          Division 1 (Court 1)                                         Division 2 (Court 2)

                        Section 1/2/3 vs. Section 8/11                       Section 1/2/3 vs. Section 5/6

                        Section 1/2/3 vs. Section 5/6                         Section 5/6 vs. Section 8/11

                        Section 5/6 vs. Section 8/11                           Section 1/2/3 vs. Section 8/11
 

3:00pm            Division 1 Finals                                              Division Two Finals
                        (Court 1)                                                          (Court 2)

 

Watch Live Matches Here:

 

 2018 Regional Play Schedule (Updated 11/8/18)

 

Reminder for Spectators:

Spectrum is the official television broadcast partner of the NYSPHSAA State Championships, the NFHS Network is the official streaming partner. They own exclusive rights to all NYSPHSAA State Tournament events (Sub-regional, Regional, Semifinals and Finals).

 Broadcasting or streaming a NYSPHSAA state championship of any kind (including social media accounts) is a violation of that agreement. Anyone not adhering to that policy will be asked to stop immediately.

Championship Scoreboard
 
2018NYSPHSAA Boys Volleyball Championships

November 17: Pool Play Semifinals and Finals
Albany Capital Center

Division 1 

 

Division 2 

Regionals 

 

Regionals 

Cicero-North Syracuse defeated Shenendehowa

        

Burnt Hills defeated Oswego
Fairport defeated Lockport   Eden defeated Churchville-Chili
Sachem North defeated Plainview   Bellmore -JFK defeated Eastport South Manor 


November 17: Championship Pool Play and Finals

Pool Play 10:00 AM

TIMES

DIVISION 1

Court 1

DIVISION 2

Court 2

 

 

10:00 am

 

Cicero-North Syracuse (3)

vs Sachem North (11)

Burnt Hills (2) vs Eden (6)

ASAP

Cicero-North Syracuse (3)

vs Fairport (5)

Eden (6) vs Bellmore-JFK (8)

 

 

ASAP

 

Fairport (5) vs

Sachem North (11)

 

Burnt Hills (2) vs

Bellmore-JFK (8)

 


Finals 3:00 pm                                                                            

Division 1            Division 2           
Team  1 4  5  Team 1 2 3 4  5 
                       


Division 1 Champion: 

Division 2 Champion: