X

 

 

 

 

A Year Ago

A Look Back At 2017....

2017 NYSPHSAA Girls Volleyball Championships
Saturday, November 18-Sunday, November 19
Cool Insuring Arena | Glens Falls

Morning Wave Schedule

Time Class AA
Court 1
Result Class C
Court 2
Result Class A
Court 3
Result
8:30am

Shenendehowa vs.
Kingston

25-7
25-11

Voorheesville vs.
Millbrook
20-25
14-25
Burnt Hills vs.
Walter Panas
14-25
12-25
9:30am Connetquot vs.
Victor
25-27
25-18
Pierson/Bridgehampton
vs. Portville
11-25
7-25
Kings Park vs.
Williamsville East
25-27
25-12
ASAP Shenendehowa vs.
Victor

25-18
25-22

Voorheesville vs.
Portville
13-25
18-25
Burnt Hills vs.
Williamsville East
26-28
15-25
ASAP

Connetquot vs.
Kingston

25-7
25-11

Pierson/Bridgehampton 
vs. Millbrook

12-25
13-25
Walter Panas vs.
Kings Park
25-18
30-28
ASAP Shenendehowa vs.
Connetquot
12-25
25-18
Voorheesville vs.
Pierson/Bridgehampton
21-25
25-18
Burnt Hills vs.
Kings Park
19-25
22-25
ASAP Kingston vs.
Victor
25-21
19-25
Millbrook vs.
Portville
14-25
13-25
Williamsville East vs. 
Walter Panas
25-27
25-22

 

Afternoon Wave Schedule

Time Class B
Court 1
Result Court 2 Result Class D
Court 3
Result
3:00pm Hudson Falls vs.
Owego
23-25
21-25
Class B
John Glenn vs.
Cazenovia  
22-25
21-25
Argyle vs.
Bainbridge-Guiford
25-23
21-25
ASAP Hudson Falls vs.
Cazenovia
25-19
25-17
    Panama vs. Tuxedo 25-7
25-10
ASAP

John Glenn vs.
Owego

23-25
14-25
    Tuxedo vs.
Bainbridge-Guilford
12-25
10-25
ASAP Hudson Falls vs.
John Glenn
25-19
25-17
    Panama vs. Argyle 25-20
25-18
ASAP Cazenovia vs. Owego 23-25
25-15
Class D
Tuxedo vs. 
Argyle
18-25
24-26
Panama vs.
Bainbridge-Guilford
25-17
25-21
          Argyle vs. Bainbridge-Guilford (tiebreaker) 13-25

 

Finals Results
Class AA

     1       2       3       4       5   
Shenendehowa (2)      17 25 25 16 19
Connetquot (XI) 25 20 18 25 25


Class A

     1       2       3       4       5   
Walter Panas (I) 25 25 25    
Williamsville East (VI) 15 19 16    


Class B

     1       2       3       4       5   
Hudson Falls (2)            25 22 19    
Owego (IV)          27 25 25    


Class C

     1       2       3       4       5   
Millbrook (IX)               9 25 14 13  
Portville (VI) 25 15 25 25  


Class D

     1       2       3       4       5   
Panama (VI)                 10 14 25 12  
Bainbridge-Guilford (IV) 25 25 15 25