X

 

 

 

 

Championship Preview
2019 NYSPHSAA Girls Volleyball Championships

The 2019 NYSPHSAA Girls Volleyball Championships return to the Cool Insuring Arena (Glens Falls Civic Center) on Saturday, November 23 and Sunday, November 24.
Saturday features pool-play semifinals for all five classes in a morning wave and an afternoon wave.
The five finals begin on Sunday at 10:00 a.m. 

  2019 Regional Play Schedule

 

 Championship Schedule:
Saturday, November 23
 
7:45 A.M. Opening Ceremonies  
8:30 A.M. Pool Play Begins Class A, C and D
2:30 P.M.  Opening Ceremonies  
3:00 P.M. Pool Play Begins Class B and AA
 Championship Schedule:
Sunday, November 24
 
10:00 A.M.  Finals Class A
12:00 P.M. Finals Class C and D
2:00 P.M.  Finals Class B and AA

 

Watch Matches Live: (Finals Only)

 

Reminder for Spectators:

Spectrum is the official television broadcast partner of the NYSPHSAA State Championships, the NFHS Network is the official streaming partner. They own exclusive rights to all NYSPHSAA State Tournament events (Sub-regional, Regional, Semifinals and Finals).

 Broadcasting or streaming a NYSPHSAA state championship of any kind (including social media accounts) is a violation of that agreement. Anyone not adhering to that policy will be asked to stop immediately.

Championship Scoreboard

 

2019 NYSPHSAA Girls Volleyball Championships
Saturday, November 23-Sunday, November 24
Cool Insuring Arena | Glens Falls

Morning Wave Schedule

Times

CLASS A

Court 1

CLASS C

Court 2

CLASS D

Court 3

 

 

8:30 am

 

 

West Irondequoit (5)
vs South Side (8)

Portville (6)
vs Pierson-

Bridgehampton (11)

Galway (2)

vs Haldane (1)

 

 

9:30 am

 

 

Hendrick Hudson (1)
vs Burnt Hills (2)

Valhalla (1)

vs Lake George (2)

Candor (4)

vs Panama (6)

 

 

ASAP

 

 

West Irondequoit (5)
vs Burnt Hills (2)

Portville (6)

vs Lake George (2)

Galway (2)

vs Panama (6)

 

 

ASAP

 

 

Hendrick Hudson (1)

vs South Side (8)

Valhalla (1)
vs Pierson-

Bridgehampton (11)

Candor (4)

vs Haldane (1)

 

 

ASAP

 

 

West Irondequoit (5)

vs Hendrick Hudson (1)

Portville (6)
vs Valhalla (1)

Galway (2)

vs Candor (4)

 

 

ASAP

 

 

Burnt Hills (2)
vs South Side (8)

Lake George (2)
vs Pierson-

Bridgehampton (11)

Panama (6)

vs Haldane (1)

 

 

AFTERNOON WAVE SCHEDULE

 

 

Times

CLASS AA

Court 1


Court 2

CLASS B

Court 3

 

 

3 pm

 

 

Mercy (5)
vs Connetquot (11)

Class AA
Ossining (1)
vs Baldwinsville (3)

 

Broadalbin Perth (2)

vs Seaford (8)

 

 

ASAP

 

 

Mercy (5)
vs Baldwinsville (3)

 

Westhill (3)

vs Ardsley (1)

 

 

ASAP

 

 

Connetquot (11)
vs Ossining (1)

 

Ardsley (1)

vs Seaford (8)

 

 

ASAP

 

 

Mercy (5)
vs Ossining (1)

 

Westhill (3) vs

Broadalbin Perth (2)

 

 

ASAP

 

 

Baldwinsville (3)

vs Connetquot (11)

Class B
Ardsley (1) vs
Broadalbin Perth (2)

 

Westhill (3)
vs Seaford (8)