X

 

 

 

 

A Year Ago

 

2020 Dual Meet Championship Results

 DIVISION ONE                                                                                                 DIVISION TWO

Team #-Team-(Section)-Seed                                                                         Team #-Team-(Section)-Seed

1-Minisink Valley-(9)-1st

2-Lancaster-(6)- 8th

3-Commack-(11)

MAT #1

4-Shenendehowa-(2)-4th

5-Spencerport-(5)-5th

6-Chenango Forks-(4)

MAT #2

 

1-Cold Spring Harbor-(8)-1st

2-Gouverneur-(10)-8th

3-Iroquois-(6)

MAT #5

4-Mount Sinai-(11)-4th

5-Tioga-(4)-5th

6-Nanuet-(1)

MAT #6

7-Horseheads-(4)-3rd

8-Fulton-(3)-6th

9-Patchogue Medford-(11)

MAT #3

10-Fox Lane-(1)-2nd

11-NiagaraWheatfield-(6)-7th

12-MacArthur-(8)

MAT #4

 

7-Central Valley
Acdademy-(3)-3rd

8-Falconer-(6)-6th

9-Pal-Mac-(5)

MAT #7

10-Clarke-(8)-2nd

11- Port Jervis-(9)-7th

12-Cobleskill-Richmondville-(2)

MAT #8

 

 

Weigh In’s

  7:00am-8:00 am

Home Team in bold

 

  Division One Division One Division Two

Division Two

First Round

  9:00am

  8 Mats

Minisink Valley 57
Commack 9

Horseheads 42
Patchouge-Medford 34

Central Valley Acad, 44
Pal-Mac  42

Cold Spring Harbor 47
Iroquois 21

  Fox Lane 49
MacArthur 18
Shenendehowa 52
Chenango Forks 20
Mount Sinai 78
Nanuet 6

Clarke 39
Cobleskill-Richmondville 33

Second Round

 10:45am

 8 Mats

Spencerport 60
Chenango Forks 24

Fulton 55
Patchouge-Medford 19

Iroquois 58
Gouverneur 24

Tioga 72
Nanuet 13

  MacArthur 34
Niagara Wheatfield 32
Commack 38
Lancaster 22
Falconer 51
Pal-Mac 31
Cobleskill-Richmondville 42
Port Jervis 39

Third Round

 12:30pm

 8 Mats

Minisink Valley 64
Lancaster 11

Fulton 61

Horesheads 20

Cold Spring Harbor 56
Gouverneur 27

Port Jervis  27
Clarke 51

  Fox Lane 57
Niagara Wheatfield 12

Shenendehowa 35
Spencerport 30

Falconer 45
Central Valley Acad, 33

Mount Sinai 31
Tioga 29

 

                                MAT #2-D1          MAT #4-D1       MAT #5-D2               MAT #7-D2

Semifinal Round

  3:00pm

  4 Mats

Minisink Valley 47
Shenendehowa 27

Fulton 45
Fox Lane 33

Cold Spring Harbor 41
Mount Sinai 22

Falconer 42
Clarke 30

 

                                             MAT #1-D1                                 MAT #5-D2                    

Finals

  6:00pm

  2 Mats

Fulton 25

Minisink Valley 42

Falconer 40

Mount Sinai 39

 

2020 NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championships
Friday, February 28-Saturday, February 29
Times Union Center | Albany

 

 2020 Final Brackets

I-99

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Peter Duke of Carmel
  • 2nd Place - Joseph Manfredi of Herricks
  • 3rd Place - Mikey Manta of Hauppauge
  • 4th Place - Christian Lievano of Ward Melville
  • 5th Place - Michael Adams of Monsignor Farrell
  • 6th Place - Jordan Brown of Monroe-Woodbury
  • 7th Place - Travis Browning of Frontier
  • 8th Place - Alex Greco of Warwick Valley

1st Place Match

  • Peter Duke (Carmel) 45-0, 7th. over Joseph Manfredi (Herricks) 46-3, Fr. (TF-1.5 5:22 (23-8))

3rd Place Match

  • Mikey Manta (Hauppauge) 37-6, So. over Christian Lievano (Ward Melville) 46-6, So. (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Michael Adams (Monsignor Farrell) 47-7, So. over Jordan Brown (Monroe-Woodbury) 29-7, Fr. (MD 14-0)

7th Place Match

  • Travis Browning (Frontier) 45-6, So. over Alex Greco (Warwick Valley) 37-8, Fr. (Dec 8-1)

I-106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Elijah Rivera of Bay Shore
  • 2nd Place - Tyler Ferrara of Chenango Forks
  • 3rd Place - Nick Palso of Ballston Spa
  • 4th Place - Isaiah Jackson of Glen Cove
  • 5th Place - Christopher Crawford of Beacon
  • 6th Place - Justin Morales of Middletown
  • 7th Place - Shane Meenaghan of Chaminade
  • 8th Place - Vincent Ziccardi of Kings Park

1st Place Match

  • Elijah Rivera (Bay Shore) 37-3, Sr. over Tyler Ferrara (Chenango Forks) 36-2, Fr. (SV-1 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Nick Palso (Ballston Spa) 45-6, Jr. over Isaiah Jackson (Glen Cove) 36-7, Sr. (For.)

5th Place Match

  • Christopher Crawford (Beacon) 39-5, Fr. over Justin Morales (Middletown) 37-5, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

7th Place Match

  • Shane Meenaghan (Chaminade) 34-8, Fr. over Vincent Ziccardi (Kings Park) 35-7, So. (For.)

I-113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Stevo Poulin of Shenendehowa
  • 2nd Place - Jeremiah Echeverria of Long Beach
  • 3rd Place - Casper Stewart of Attica/Batavia
  • 4th Place - Killian Foy of MacArthur
  • 5th Place - Andrew Marchese of Washingtonville
  • 6th Place - Anthony Surace of Webster Schroeder
  • 7th Place - Angelo Centrone of Mahopac
  • 8th Place - Daniel Adams of Monsignor Farrell

1st Place Match

  • Stevo Poulin (Shenendehowa) 47-0, Jr. over Jeremiah Echeverria (Long Beach) 41-5, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:40 (24-5))

3rd Place Match

  • Casper Stewart (Attica/Batavia) 45-3, 8th. over Killian Foy (MacArthur) 46-7, So. (DQ)

5th Place Match

  • Andrew Marchese (Washingtonville) 39-5, So. over Anthony Surace (Webster Schroeder) 41-9, Jr. (SV-1 11-9)

7th Place Match

  • Angelo Centrone (Mahopac) 44-4, So. over Daniel Adams (Monsignor Farrell) 44-6, Sr. (Dec 8-5)

I-120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Greg Diakomihalis of Hilton
  • 2nd Place - Chase Liardi of Massapequa
  • 3rd Place - Josiah Encarnacion of Wantagh
  • 4th Place - Jake Eckerle of Commack
  • 5th Place - Jake Hoffmann of Fox Lane
  • 6th Place - Cameron Catrabone of Williamsville North/East
  • 7th Place - Zach Levey of Horseheads
  • 8th Place - Steven Wilkinson of Connetquot

1st Place Match

  • Greg Diakomihalis (Hilton) 25-0, Sr. over Chase Liardi (Massapequa) 49-4, Jr. (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Josiah Encarnacion (Wantagh) 47-3, Sr. over Jake Eckerle (Commack) 38-7, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jake Hoffmann (Fox Lane) 50-7, So. over Cameron Catrabone (Williamsville North/East) 39-6, 8th. (Dec 4-3)

7th Place Match

  • Zach Levey (Horseheads) 41-6, Jr. over Steven Wilkinson (Connetquot) 38-11, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

I-126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Zack Ryder of Minisink Valley
  • 2nd Place - George Oroudjov of Syosset
  • 3rd Place - Rocco Camillaci of Hilton
  • 4th Place - Luke Smith of Hauppauge
  • 5th Place - Anthony Dibartolo of Hauppauge
  • 6th Place - Ivan Garcia of Port Chester
  • 7th Place - Evan Matias of Rocky Point
  • 8th Place - Michael Catanzaro of Williamsville North/East

1st Place Match

  • Zack Ryder (Minisink Valley) 47-3, 8th. over George Oroudjov (Syosset) 50-1, So. (Fall 4:35)

3rd Place Match

  • Rocco Camillaci (Hilton) 55-4, So. over Luke Smith (Hauppauge) 35-6, Sr. (Dec 6-3)

5th Place Match

  • Anthony Dibartolo (Hauppauge) 37-5, Sr. over Ivan Garcia (Port Chester) 46-6, Sr. (SV-1 8-6)

7th Place Match

  • Evan Matias (Rocky Point) 32-10, Sr. over Michael Catanzaro (Williamsville North/East) 42-5, Jr. (Inj. 1:41)

I-132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Zach Redding of Eastport-South Manor
  • 2nd Place - Jayden Scott of Rush Henrietta
  • 3rd Place - Drew Witham of Corning
  • 4th Place - Jayden Cardenas of Grand Street Campus
  • 5th Place - Jake Schneider of MacArthur
  • 6th Place - Nate Wade of West Genesee
  • 7th Place - James Sullivan of Clarkstown South
  • 8th Place - Sean Garofal of North Rockland

1st Place Match

  • Zach Redding (Eastport-South Manor) 50-0, Sr. over Jayden Scott (Rush Henrietta) 48-2, So. (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Drew Witham (Corning) 40-4, Sr. over Jayden Cardenas (Grand Street Campus) 47-4, Sr. (Dec 13-11)

5th Place Match

  • Jake Schneider (MacArthur) 41-5, Jr. over Nate Wade (West Genesee) 43-4, Jr. (TB-1 6-4)

7th Place Match

  • James Sullivan (Clarkstown South) 41-8, Sr. over Sean Garofal (North Rockland) 45-6, Jr. (Dec 6-4)

I-138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Justin McDougald of Niagara Wheatfield
  • 2nd Place - Ryan Burgos of Hilton
  • 3rd Place - Logan Sciotto of Rocky Point
  • 4th Place - Gavin Damasco of Commack
  • 5th Place - Jake Deguire of Mohonasen
  • 6th Place - Ben Rogers of Wantagh
  • 7th Place - Tim Bova of Arlington
  • 8th Place - Logan Gumble of Chenango Forks

1st Place Match

  • Justin McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield) 45-1, Sr. over Ryan Burgos (Hilton) 50-2, Sr. (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Logan Sciotto (Rocky Point) 50-3, Sr. over Gavin Damasco (Commack) 49-7, Sr. (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jake Deguire (Mohonasen) 35-7, Jr. over Ben Rogers (Wantagh) 38-8, So. (Fall 4:14)

7th Place Match

  • Tim Bova (Arlington) 44-8, So. over Logan Gumble (Chenango Forks) 35-7, Jr. (Fall 5:00)

I-145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Willie McDougald of Niagara Falls
  • 2nd Place - Lee Mauras of Hempstead
  • 3rd Place - Kole Mulhauser of Central Square
  • 4th Place - Nick Sanko of Pittsford
  • 5th Place - Mason Wersinger of Spencerport
  • 6th Place - Aiden Rabideau of Clarence
  • 7th Place - Tyler Joseph of Harrison
  • 8th Place - Francis Whitehouse of Islip

1st Place Match

  • Willie McDougald (Niagara Falls) 44-1, Sr. over Lee Mauras (Hempstead) 30-1, Sr. (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Kole Mulhauser (Central Square) 44-2, So. over Nick Sanko (Pittsford) 45-4, So. (Fall 2:11)

5th Place Match

  • Mason Wersinger (Spencerport) 47-4, Sr. over Aiden Rabideau (Clarence) 40-10, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

7th Place Match

  • Tyler Joseph (Harrison) 47-5, Jr. over Francis Whitehouse (Islip) 42-7, Sr. (SV-1 3-1)

I-152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Tommy Askey of Pine Bush
  • 2nd Place - AJ Kovacs of Iona Prep
  • 3rd Place - Dennis Robin of Arlington
  • 4th Place - Jeremy Scutellaro of Massapequa
  • 5th Place - Sean Malenfant of Averill Park
  • 6th Place - Wenchard Pierre Louis of Brentwood
  • 7th Place - Jacob Scibek of Horseheads
  • 8th Place - Isaiah Rodriguez of Brockport

1st Place Match

  • Tommy Askey (Pine Bush) 41-0, Sr. over AJ Kovacs (Iona Prep) 39-4, Sr. (Dec 8-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Dennis Robin (Arlington) 46-3, Sr. over Jeremy Scutellaro (Massapequa) 33-6, Sr. (Dec 6-1)

5th Place Match

  • Sean Malenfant (Averill Park) 42-2, Jr. over Wenchard Pierre Louis (Brentwood) 40-3, Sr. (Fall 1:48)

7th Place Match

  • Jacob Scibek (Horseheads) 41-4, Sr. over Isaiah Rodriguez (Brockport) 33-6, So. (Dec 6-3)

I-160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Cooper Kropman of Penfield
  • 2nd Place - Joey McGinty of Monroe-Woodbury
  • 3rd Place - Jack Spahn of Islip
  • 4th Place - Colden Dorfman of Shenendehowa
  • 5th Place - Daniel Cassera of Ward Melville
  • 6th Place - Camrin Galvin of Fulton
  • 7th Place - Gavin Fiacco of John Jay Cross River
  • 8th Place - Ryan Siller of Monsignor Farrell

1st Place Match

  • Cooper Kropman (Penfield) 42-0, Jr. over Joey McGinty (Monroe-Woodbury) 36-5, Sr. (MD 11-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Jack Spahn (Islip) 44-4, Jr. over Colden Dorfman (Shenendehowa) 40-12, Jr. (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Daniel Cassera (Ward Melville) 37-8, Sr. over Camrin Galvin (Fulton) 46-5, Sr. (SV-1 5-3)

7th Place Match

  • Gavin Fiacco (John Jay Cross River) 37-8, Sr. over Ryan Siller (Monsignor Farrell) 41-9, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

I-170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Tyler Albis of John Jay East Fishkill
  • 2nd Place - Quincy Downes of Fox Lane
  • 3rd Place - Danny Mauriello of Hauppauge
  • 4th Place - James Araneo of Ward Melville
  • 5th Place - JD Moore of Levittown Division
  • 6th Place - Joseph Velazquez of Middletown
  • 7th Place - Peter Meshkov of Niskayuna
  • 8th Place - Max Gwertzman of Brooklyn Technical

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Albis (John Jay East Fishkill) 43-3, Sr. over Quincy Downes (Fox Lane) 49-5, Sr. (MD 9-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Danny Mauriello (Hauppauge) 18-1, Sr. over James Araneo (Ward Melville) 43-5, Jr. (Fall 2:18)

5th Place Match

  • JD Moore (Levittown Division) 40-4, Sr. over Joseph Velazquez (Middletown) 44-9, Sr. (Dec 8-5)

7th Place Match

  • Peter Meshkov (Niskayuna) 42-5, Jr. over Max Gwertzman (Brooklyn Technical) 36-3, Sr. (Dec 3-0)

I-182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Matthew Rogers of Wantagh
  • 2nd Place - Brock Delsignore of Shenendehowa
  • 3rd Place - Alex Behar of Briarcliff Byram Hills Valhalla Westlake
  • 4th Place - Josh Leidig of Bellport
  • 5th Place - Ryan Stencel of Lancaster
  • 6th Place - Ethan Gallo of Minisink Valley
  • 7th Place - James Watterson of Kellenberg
  • 8th Place - Andrew Grechko of Brooklyn Technical

1st Place Match

  • Matthew Rogers (Wantagh) 39-2, Sr. over Brock Delsignore (Shenendehowa) 44-5, Jr. (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Alex Behar (Briarcliff Byram Hills Valhalla Westlake) 43-7, Sr. over Josh Leidig (Bellport) 38-6, Sr. (Dec 5-1)

5th Place Match

  • Ryan Stencel (Lancaster) 47-3, Sr. over Ethan Gallo (Minisink Valley) 42-7, Fr. (Dec 7-2)

7th Place Match

  • James Watterson (Kellenberg) 41-6, Sr. over Andrew Grechko (Brooklyn Technical) 46-6, Sr. (For.)

I-195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Matt Kelly of Iona Prep
  • 2nd Place - Nicholas Franco of Farmingdale
  • 3rd Place - Matt Hegi of Mepham
  • 4th Place - Fombo Azah of Carthage
  • 5th Place - Michael Altomer of Columbia
  • 6th Place - Anthony Cascen of Harry S Truman
  • 7th Place - Ericson Velasquez of Mineola
  • 8th Place - Codie Scotland of Lancaster

1st Place Match

  • Matt Kelly (Iona Prep) 47-3, Sr. over Nicholas Franco (Farmingdale) 40-6, Sr. (MD 11-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Matt Hegi (Mepham) 39-4, Sr. over Fombo Azah (Carthage) 39-6, Sr. (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

  • Michael Altomer (Columbia) 31-7, So. over Anthony Cascen (Harry S Truman) 37-7, Sr. (Dec 6-2)

7th Place Match

  • Ericson Velasquez (Mineola) 40-5, Sr. over Codie Scotland (Lancaster) 47-4, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

I-220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Malik Leftenant of Copiague
  • 2nd Place - Alex Semenenko of McKee-Staten Island Tech
  • 3rd Place - Jayshon Hines of North Babylon
  • 4th Place - Peter Magliocco of Northport
  • 5th Place - Sebastian Garibaldi of White Plains
  • 6th Place - Muhamed Diop of Martin L. King
  • 7th Place - Keyshin Cooper of Auburn
  • 8th Place - Jeremiah Funches of Westbury

1st Place Match

  • Malik Leftenant (Copiague) 40-5, Sr. over Alex Semenenko (McKee-Staten Island Tech) 35-3, So. (Dec 8-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Jayshon Hines (North Babylon) 38-5, Jr. over Peter Magliocco (Northport) 44-7, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Sebastian Garibaldi (White Plains) 38-4, Jr. over Muhamed Diop (Martin L. King) 25-5, Jr. (MD 15-4)

7th Place Match

  • Keyshin Cooper (Auburn) 28-2, Sr. over Jeremiah Funches (Westbury) 31-7, Sr. (Dec 3-1)

I-285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Lucas Scott of Chenango Forks
  • 2nd Place - Myles Norris of Freeport
  • 3rd Place - Adam Fenner of Minisink Valley
  • 4th Place - Collin Burns of Hilton
  • 5th Place - London Castillo of Brentwood
  • 6th Place - Chris Powell of Centereach
  • 7th Place - Sam Khodaparest of Massapequa
  • 8th Place - Ryan Bitka of Amherst

1st Place Match

  • Lucas Scott (Chenango Forks) 37-0, Jr. over Myles Norris (Freeport) 30-3, Sr. (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Adam Fenner (Minisink Valley) 48-2, Jr. over Collin Burns (Hilton) 8-2, Sr. (MD 10-1)

5th Place Match

  • London Castillo (Brentwood) 36-4, Sr. over Chris Powell (Centereach) 32-6, Sr. (Dec 2-1)

7th Place Match

  • Sam Khodaparest (Massapequa) 44-4, Sr. over Ryan Bitka (Amherst) 38-8, Sr. (Fall 0:32)

II-99

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Gianni Silvestri of Tioga
  • 2nd Place - Xavier Dejesus-Remchuk of Canisteo-Greenwood
  • 3rd Place - Brayden Fahrbach of Mount Sinai
  • 4th Place - Aiden Gillings of Newfane
  • 5th Place - Martin Ohlsson of Chautauqua Lake
  • 6th Place - Darren Florance of BGAH
  • 7th Place - Jair Gomez of Ichabod Crane
  • 8th Place - Cameron Mayfield of Eagle Academy

1st Place Match

  • Gianni Silvestri (Tioga) 40-1, 8th. over Xavier Dejesus-Remchuk (Canisteo-Greenwood) 45-1, So. (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Brayden Fahrbach (Mount Sinai) 47-2, 8th. over Aiden Gillings (Newfane) 44-8, 7th. (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Martin Ohlsson (Chautauqua Lake) 35-10, Fr. over Darren Florance (BGAH) 34-11, 8th. (Dec 7-5)

7th Place Match

  • Jair Gomez (Ichabod Crane) 40-3, So. over Cameron Mayfield (Eagle Academy) 34-8, Fr. (Dec 9-5)

II-106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jace Schafer of Palmyra-Macedon
  • 2nd Place - Andy Lucinski of Newfane
  • 3rd Place - Chris Petteys of Hudson Falls
  • 4th Place - Caden Bellis of Tioga
  • 5th Place - Craig Jablonski of Shoreham-Wading River
  • 6th Place - Carl Santariello of Marcellus/Onondaga
  • 7th Place - Joey Florance of BGAH
  • 8th Place - Kieran Cullen of Greenville

1st Place Match

  • Jace Schafer (Palmyra-Macedon) 54-2, Jr. over Andy Lucinski (Newfane) 48-3, Jr. (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Chris Petteys (Hudson Falls) 41-5, Jr. over Caden Bellis (Tioga) 39-4, 8th. (Dec 5-1)

5th Place Match

  • Craig Jablonski (Shoreham-Wading River) 44-6, So. over Carl Santariello (Marcellus/Onondaga) 36-6, So. (Dec 7-5)

7th Place Match

  • Joey Florance (BGAH) 32-10, Fr. over Kieran Cullen (Greenville) 43-9, 8th. (Fall 2:19)

II-113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Dante Geislinger of Norwich
  • 2nd Place - Max Gallagher of Bayport-Blue Point
  • 3rd Place - Jackson Polo of Cold Spring Harbor
  • 4th Place - Daniel Kirsch of Pioneer
  • 5th Place - David Ball of Fredonia
  • 6th Place - Bryar Croniser of Adirondack
  • 7th Place - Michael Schifhauer of Iroquois
  • 8th Place - Logan Campbell of Coxsackie Athens

1st Place Match

  • Dante Geislinger (Norwich) 35-2, Sr. over Max Gallagher (Bayport-Blue Point) 40-2, Fr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jackson Polo (Cold Spring Harbor) 30-5, So. over Daniel Kirsch (Pioneer) 50-2, So. (Dec 11-5)

5th Place Match

  • David Ball (Fredonia) 37-6, Jr. over Bryar Croniser (Adirondack) 35-8, Sr. (Dec 5-1)

7th Place Match

  • Michael Schifhauer (Iroquois) 47-10, So. over Logan Campbell (Coxsackie Athens) 37-6, Jr. (Dec 5-0)

II-120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Anthony Noto of Honeoye Falls-Lima
  • 2nd Place - Avery Leonard of Cooperstown
  • 3rd Place - Len Balducci of Pleasantville
  • 4th Place - Mason Bush of Central Valley Academy
  • 5th Place - Carson Alberti of Alden-Depew
  • 6th Place - Joe Costrastano of Wheatley
  • 7th Place - Donovan Bukaczeski of Iroquois
  • 8th Place - Mason Welch of Tioga

1st Place Match

  • Anthony Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima) 37-1, Sr. over Avery Leonard (Cooperstown) 47-6, Jr. (Fall 5:27)

3rd Place Match

  • Len Balducci (Pleasantville) 47-4, Sr. over Mason Bush (Central Valley Academy) 54-4, Jr. (Dec 6-3)

5th Place Match

  • Carson Alberti (Alden-Depew) 46-4, So. over Joe Costrastano (Wheatley) 25-6, Sr. (Fall 2:30)

7th Place Match

  • Donovan Bukaczeski (Iroquois) 46-7, Jr. over Mason Welch (Tioga) 32-12, So. (Dec 6-0)

II-126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jordan Titus of Center Moriches
  • 2nd Place - Micah Roes of Lowville
  • 3rd Place - Caleb Svingala of Maple Hill
  • 4th Place - Cody Merwin of Walton/Delaware Academy
  • 5th Place - Jordan Soriano of Clarke
  • 6th Place - Kyle Willard of Groton
  • 7th Place - Hunter White of Hannibal-Cato Meridian
  • 8th Place - Matt Morris of Red Hook

1st Place Match

  • Jordan Titus (Center Moriches) 39-0, Jr. over Micah Roes (Lowville) 43-5, Sr. (Dec 9-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Caleb Svingala (Maple Hill) 46-1, Sr. over Cody Merwin (Walton/Delaware Academy) 35-8, Jr. (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jordan Soriano (Clarke) 23-2, So. over Kyle Willard (Groton) 39-7, Sr. (Dec 4-1)

7th Place Match

  • Hunter White (Hannibal-Cato Meridian) 41-5, Sr. over Matt Morris (Red Hook) 38-8, Sr. (Dec 5-4)

II-132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Gage DeNatale of Locust Valley
  • 2nd Place - Dean Shambo of Mexico
  • 3rd Place - Marek Bush of Central Valley Academy
  • 4th Place - Aidan Cullen of Greenville
  • 5th Place - Josh Post of Newark Valley
  • 6th Place - Mitchell Gaiser of Alexander
  • 7th Place - Alex Chrisman of Saranac
  • 8th Place - Jullian Martin of Lake Shore

1st Place Match

  • Gage DeNatale (Locust Valley) 32-3, Sr. over Dean Shambo (Mexico) 40-7, Sr. (Dec 6-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Marek Bush (Central Valley Academy) 54-6, Jr. over Aidan Cullen (Greenville) 42-4, Sr. (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

  • Josh Post (Newark Valley) 37-6, Sr. over Mitchell Gaiser (Alexander) 44-6, So. (SV-1 4-2)

7th Place Match

  • Alex Chrisman (Saranac) 37-7, Sr. over Jullian Martin (Lake Shore) 40-10, Jr. (Dec 5-0)

II-138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Carter Baer of Gouverneur
  • 2nd Place - Brady Worthing of Tioga
  • 3rd Place - Mike O`Brien of Mount Sinai
  • 4th Place - Dylan Price of Marcellus/Onondaga
  • 5th Place - Kaleb Burgess of Palmyra-Macedon
  • 6th Place - Zachary Harrington of Sidney
  • 7th Place - Riley McHale of Our Lady Of Lourdes
  • 8th Place - Greg Hotaling of Cobleskill-Richmondville

1st Place Match

  • Carter Baer (Gouverneur) 42-3, So. over Brady Worthing (Tioga) 45-1, Sr. (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Mike O`Brien (Mount Sinai) 45-6, Sr. over Dylan Price (Marcellus/Onondaga) 38-9, Jr. (Dec 7-4)

5th Place Match

  • Kaleb Burgess (Palmyra-Macedon) 53-6, Jr. over Zachary Harrington (Sidney) 41-7, Jr. (Fall 1:37)

7th Place Match

  • Riley McHale (Our Lady Of Lourdes) 41-4, Sr. over Greg Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 32-9, Jr. (Fall 3:19)

II-145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Bobby Treshock of Tamarac
  • 2nd Place - Ethan Ferro of Palmyra-Macedon
  • 3rd Place - Hector Rodriguez of Eagle Academy
  • 4th Place - Michael Leandrou of Oyster Bay
  • 5th Place - Kameron Riordan of Pioneer
  • 6th Place - Seamus Costello of East Rochester
  • 7th Place - Ian Schwam of Irvington
  • 8th Place - Ryan Nugent of Newfane

1st Place Match

  • Bobby Treshock (Tamarac) 43-2, Sr. over Ethan Ferro (Palmyra-Macedon) 52-4, Jr. (Dec 11-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Hector Rodriguez (Eagle Academy) 34-5, Sr. over Michael Leandrou (Oyster Bay) 37-8, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Kameron Riordan (Pioneer) 46-5, Jr. over Seamus Costello (East Rochester) 27-5, Sr. (Dec 2-1)

7th Place Match

  • Ian Schwam (Irvington) 34-6, Jr. over Ryan Nugent (Newfane) 40-8, Jr. (For.)

II-152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Christian Hansen of Cold Spring Harbor
  • 2nd Place - Nick Ross of Onteora
  • 3rd Place - Bryce Smith of Saranac
  • 4th Place - Keagen Case of Central Valley Academy
  • 5th Place - Dakota Mascho of Portville
  • 6th Place - Aidan Canfield of Pleasantville
  • 7th Place - Emmett Wood of Tioga
  • 8th Place - Joseph Cummings of Gouverneur

1st Place Match

  • Christian Hansen (Cold Spring Harbor) 40-2, Jr. over Nick Ross (Onteora) 30-4, Jr. (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Bryce Smith (Saranac) 41-6, Sr. over Keagen Case (Central Valley Academy) 54-5, Sr. (Dec 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Dakota Mascho (Portville) 43-4, So. over Aidan Canfield (Pleasantville) 35-6, Sr. (Dec 10-6)

7th Place Match

  • Emmett Wood (Tioga) 39-8, So. over Joseph Cummings (Gouverneur) 29-8, Jr. (Fall 1:32)

II-160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jacob Null of Dolgeville
  • 2nd Place - Giovanni Schifano of Eden
  • 3rd Place - Andrew Englerth of Leroy
  • 4th Place - Ethan Stotler of Waverly
  • 5th Place - Gavin Kulp of Olean
  • 6th Place - Justin Smith of Marcus Whitman/ Penn Yan
  • 7th Place - Nick Pino of LaSalle
  • 8th Place - Zack Swyers of Peru

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Null (Dolgeville) 47-0, Jr. over Giovanni Schifano (Eden) 45-2, Sr. (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Andrew Englerth (Leroy) 51-1, Sr. over Ethan Stotler (Waverly) 44-3, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:58 (18-3))

5th Place Match

  • Gavin Kulp (Olean) 42-8, Sr. over Justin Smith (Marcus Whitman/ Penn Yan) 43-7, Sr. (Dec 6-4)

7th Place Match

  • Nick Pino (LaSalle) 42-7, Sr. over Zack Swyers (Peru) 26-5, Jr. (MD 11-0)

II-170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Matt Campo of Mount Sinai
  • 2nd Place - Mikey Squires of Norwich
  • 3rd Place - Cam Bundy of Owego
  • 4th Place - Kaul Runfola of Letchworth
  • 5th Place - Alec Richards of Corinth
  • 6th Place - Langdon Sibley of Windsor
  • 7th Place - Tyler Tupper of Gouverneur
  • 8th Place - Mason Watkins of Pawling

1st Place Match

  • Matt Campo (Mount Sinai) 44-2, Sr. over Mikey Squires (Norwich) 38-3, Sr. (SV-1 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Cam Bundy (Owego) 34-7, Jr. over Kaul Runfola (Letchworth) 41-5, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

  • Alec Richards (Corinth) 38-4, Jr. over Langdon Sibley (Windsor) 33-9, Jr. (Dec 6-2)

7th Place Match

  • Tyler Tupper (Gouverneur) 33-9, Sr. over Mason Watkins (Pawling) 35-7, Jr. (Dec 8-5)

II-182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Brock Conaway of Perry
  • 2nd Place - Ethan Cooper of Cobleskill-Richmondville
  • 3rd Place - Mitch Knapp of Susquehanna Valley
  • 4th Place - Gabe Monroe of Windsor
  • 5th Place - Anthony Rasmussen of South Jefferson/Sandy Creek
  • 6th Place - Joe Goodrich of Mount Sinai
  • 7th Place - Jacob Shippee of Gouverneur
  • 8th Place - Ceric Kristin of Fredonia

1st Place Match

  • Brock Conaway (Perry) 55-0, Sr. over Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 39-4, Sr. (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Mitch Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) 39-6, Sr. over Gabe Monroe (Windsor) 33-5, So. (TB-1 2-1)

5th Place Match

  • Anthony Rasmussen (South Jefferson/Sandy Creek) 37-2, Sr. over Joe Goodrich (Mount Sinai) 47-3, Sr. (Dec 9-4)

7th Place Match

  • Jacob Shippee (Gouverneur) 29-8, Sr. over Ceric Kristin (Fredonia) 42-6, Jr. (Inj. 4:32)

II-195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Tyler Mousaw of South Jefferson/Sandy Creek
  • 2nd Place - Hudson Evingham of Bolivar-Richburg
  • 3rd Place - Nate Degroff of Warsaw
  • 4th Place - Kolton Gagnon of Cold Spring Harbor
  • 5th Place - Bryce Dare of Holland Patent
  • 6th Place - Dontae Hoose of Southwestern
  • 7th Place - Justin Vega of John Glenn
  • 8th Place - Noah Kennedy of Oxford/Greene

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Mousaw (South Jefferson/Sandy Creek) 36-0, Sr. over Hudson Evingham (Bolivar-Richburg) 57-2, Jr. (Fall 0:35)

3rd Place Match

  • Nate Degroff (Warsaw) 46-5, Sr. over Kolton Gagnon (Cold Spring Harbor) 32-6, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

5th Place Match

  • Bryce Dare (Holland Patent) 45-4, Jr. over Dontae Hoose (Southwestern) 40-7, So. (Dec 7-0)

7th Place Match

  • Justin Vega (John Glenn) 34-6, Sr. over Noah Kennedy (Oxford/Greene) 34-8, Sr. (Fall 2:12)

II-220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jeff Crooks of Cobleskill-Richmondville
  • 2nd Place - Karl Bouyer of Clarke
  • 3rd Place - James Oosterom of Port Jervis
  • 4th Place - Colby Suglia of Mattituck
  • 5th Place - Sam Sorenson of Homer
  • 6th Place - Conner Walsh of Olean
  • 7th Place - Tyler Smith of Bolivar-Richburg
  • 8th Place - Mario Fidanza of Lyndonville

1st Place Match

  • Jeff Crooks (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 17-0, Jr. over Karl Bouyer (Clarke) 42-2, Sr. (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • James Oosterom (Port Jervis) 40-3, Sr. over Colby Suglia (Mattituck) 39-7, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

5th Place Match

  • Sam Sorenson (Homer) 38-5, Fr. over Conner Walsh (Olean) 37-7, Sr. (TB-1 3-2)

7th Place Match

  • Tyler Smith (Bolivar-Richburg) 53-5, Sr. over Mario Fidanza (Lyndonville) 31-7, Sr. (Fall 2:38)

II-285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jaden Heers of Newfane
  • 2nd Place - Mike Leibl of Canastota
  • 3rd Place - George Lebberes of Ardsley
  • 4th Place - Tyler Rice of Norwich
  • 5th Place - Isaiah Trago of Mount Markham
  • 6th Place - Cody Wilson of Albion
  • 7th Place - Spencer Dickinson of Whitehall Ft Ann
  • 8th Place - Jake Skinner of Fredonia

1st Place Match

  • Jaden Heers (Newfane) 46-2, Sr. over Mike Leibl (Canastota) 45-1, Sr. (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • George Lebberes (Ardsley) 41-5, Sr. over Tyler Rice (Norwich) 34-7, Jr. (Fall 0:22)

5th Place Match

  • Isaiah Trago (Mount Markham) 41-6, Jr. over Cody Wilson (Albion) 32-7, Sr. (TB-1 5-1)

7th Place Match

  • Spencer Dickinson (Whitehall Ft Ann) 38-6, Jr. over Jake Skinner (Fredonia) 29-6, Sr. (Dec 7-2)